Katalognummer: 2121 / Postennummer: 1112638
Av: Büste Domitians mit Lorbeerkranz n.r., IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM P M TR P XIIII, Rv: IMP XXII COS XVII CENS PPP, Minerva, ss+, schöne Regenbogenpatina, berieben, 3,52g Ag rau.
| Roman Empire - Denarius 1st century AD, Domitian, OBv: Bust of Domitian with laurel wreath n.r., IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM P M TR P XIIII, Rv: IMP XXII COS XVII CENS PPP, Minerva, VF+, beautiful rainbow patina, rubbed, 3.52g Ag rough.
Kategorie: Münzen & Medaillen - Einzellose