Katalognummer: 2122 / Postennummer: 1112645
Av: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM PM TRP XV, Büste Domitians mit Lorbeerkranz n.r., Rv: IMP XXII COS XVII CENS PPP, Minerva, ss+, Patina, leicht berieben, Kratzer, 3,28g Ag rau.
| Roman Empire - Denarius 1st century AD, Domitian, Av: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM PM TRP XV, bust of Domitian with laurel wreath n.r., Rv: IMP XXII COS XVII CENS PPP, Minerva, VF+, patina, slightly rubbed, scratches, 3.28g Ag rough.
Kategorie: Münzen & Medaillen - Einzellose