Katalognummer: 2516 / Postennummer: 1112614
dabei z.B. 1 x Röm. Kaiserreich - Denar 1.Jh.n.Chr., Domitian, Av: IMP CEAS DOMIT AVG GERM PM TR P XV, Büste Domitians mit Lorbeerkranz, Rv: IMP XXII COS XVII CENS PPP, Minerva, ss, Tönung, berieben, 3,2g Ag rau sowie 1 x Röm. Kaiserreich - Sesterz 1.Jh.n.Chr., Domitian, Av: Büste Domitians mit Lorbeerkranz, IMP (...) MIT AVG GERM COS XII CENS PER PP; Rv: I (...) VICTORI SC, Iupiter n.l. sitzend; ss-, berieben, Korrosion, 23,2g rau. Dazu vieles mehr. Erhalt stets unterschiedlich. Am besten eingehend besichtigen.
Roman Empire Coins from the time of Emperor Domitian in silver and bronze - with e.g. 1 x Roman Empire - denarius 1st century AD, Domitian, Obv: IMP CEAS DOMIT AVG GERM PM TR P XV, bust of Domitian with laurel wreath, Rv: IMP XXII COS XVII CENS PPP, Minerva, VF, toning, rubbed, 3,2g Ag rough as well as 1 x Roman Empire - sestertius 1st century AD, Domitian, Av: Bust of Domitian with laurel wreath, IMP (...) MIT AVG GERM COS XII CENS PER PP; Rv: I (...) VICTORI SC, Iupiter seated n.l.; ss, rubbed, corrosion, 23.2g rough. In addition much more. Condition always different. Best viewed in detail.
Kategorie: Münzen & Medaillen - Sammlungen