Katalognummer: 2520 / Postennummer: 1112821
dabei z.B. 1 x Sizilien/Syrakus - Bronze 3.Jh.v.Chr., Hieron II., Av: Kopf des Hieron II mit Diadem n.l., Rv: Reiter mit Speer n.r., ΙΕΡΩΝΟΣ, s, Grünspan, Korrosion, berieben, 16,9g rau. Dazu Weiteres. Erhalt verschieden. Am besten besichtigen.
| Large 17-piece collection of Sicilian antiquities - with e.g. 1 x Sicily/Syracuse - bronze 3rd century BC, Hieron II, Obv: head of Hieron II with diadem n.l., Rv: horseman with spear n.r., ΙΕΡΩΝΟΣ, F, verdigris, corrosion, rubbed, 16.9g rough. Further information. Receipt varies. Best to view.
Kategorie: Münzen & Medaillen - Sammlungen