Katalognummer: 2536 / Postennummer: 1113375
dabei z.B. 1 x Bronze 1.Jh.v.Chr., Av: Zeuskopf mit Lorbeerkranz, Rv: Adler auf Donnerblitz, darunter SINOPOS, ss, berieben, Patina, etwas Korrosion, 9,1g Ag rau.
| 2 ancient bronzes from Sinope in Paphlagonia 2nd/1st cent. b.c. - with e.g. 1 x bronze 1st century BC, Obv: Zeus head with laurel wreath, Rv: eagle on thunderbolt, below SINOPOS, VF, rubbed, patina, some corrosion, 9,1g Ag rough.
Kategorie: Münzen & Medaillen - Sammlungen