Katalognummer: 12 / Postennummer: 1111306
Edelstahl, Gehäuseboden innen signiert "5508" und "II 1958", Seriennummer nicht mehr lesbar. Automatik-Werk Kal. 1530 mit Butterfly-Rotor, gute Gangwerte, Protokoll anbei. Schwarzes "Gilt" Zifferblatt mit Radium-Leuchtmasse, Tritium-Zeiger. Späteres Oysterband Ref. 78360, getauscht 1995 durch Rolex. Altersgemäßer Zustand, sichtbare Gebrauchsspuren an Gehäuse und Armband. Rolex Garantieheft und Servicebeleg von Rolex USA aus 1995 anbei. Durchmesser ca. 37mm ohne Krone, passend für Handgelenksumfang von ca. 19,5cm.
| ROLEX Vintage Submariner "James Bond Small Crown" men's watch, Ref. 5508. ca. 1958. stainless steel, case back inside signed "5508" and "II 1958", serial number no longer legible. Automatic movement cal. 1530 with butterfly rotor, good rate, report enclosed. Black "Gilt" dial with radium luminous material, tritium hands. Later Oyster bracelet Ref. 78360, replaced by Rolex in 1995. Condition commensurate with age, visible signs of wear on case and bracelet. Rolex warranty booklet and service receipt from Rolex USA from 1995 enclosed. Diameter approx. 37mm without crown, suitable for wrist circumference of approx. 19.5cm.
Kategorie: Herrenuhren