Katalognummer: 71 / Postennummer: 1115808
Gelbgold 18K, limitierte Auflage von nur 250 Stück weltweit, Nr. 012/250. Vergoldetes und handgraviertes Handaufzug-Werk Kal. 9722 mit 19 Lagersteinen, Schwanenhals-Feinregulierung, Kalender und Mondphase, sehr gute Gangwerte, Protokoll anbei, Kalendermodul gereinigt und überholt 02/2024. Weißes Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern. Sehr guter Zustand, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Gehäuse. Original Box, Garantiezertifikat, Anleitung, Produktinfomation und Kaufrechnung anbei, Kauf 11/1984 bei Wempe in Stuttgart, Kaufpreis 35.400,- DM. Durchmesser ca. 55,5mm ohne Krone.
| IWC Schaffhausen very rare open face pocket watch with calendar and moonphase, ref. 5510. Full set 1984. Yello wgold 18K, limited edition of only 250 pieces worldwide, no. 012/250. Gold plated and hand engraved manual wound movement cal. 9722 with 19 jewels, swan neck fine adjustment, calendar and moonphase, very good working order, protocol enclosed, calendar module cleaned and overhauled 02/2024. White dial with roman numerals. Very good conditio, light signs of wear on the case. Original box, warranty certificate, manual, product sheet and purchase invoice enclosed, purchase 11/1984 at Wempe in Stuttgart, purchase price 35.400,- DM. Diameter approx. 55.5mm without crown.
Kategorie: Taschenuhren