Katalognummer: 843 / Postennummer: 1118656
Bronze, patiniert, vollplastischer Guss, an ihrem linken Fuß signiert und am rechten Fuß num. 166/1000 und Gießerstempel: VENTURI ARTE, auf dunklem, marmoriertem Steinsockel montiert, H: Figur ca. 55,5 cm, gesamt ca. 63,5 cm. Altersspuren, Patina leicht fleckig.
| BRUNI, BRUNO (b. 1935), "Standing female nude, taking off her dress over her head", bronze, patinated, cast in full relief, signed on her left foot and numbered 166/1000 and foundry mark: VENTURI ARTE on the right foot, mounted on a dark, marbled stone base, h: figure approx. 55.5 cm, total approx. 63.5 cm.
Kategorie: Skulpturen