Katalognummer: 1166 / Postennummer: 1118040
Im Meditationssitz, die rechte Hand erhoben, er trägt ein an den Säumen graviertes Gewand und eine prächtige Krone, dunkel patienierte Bronze, mit dazugehörendem Lotussockel, H. ca. 27,5 cm. Zwei Finger fehlen, Riss am rechten Knie, Reparaturstellen, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| Bronze of the Guanyin. CHINA. Qing dynasty (1644-1912). Sitting in meditation, his right hand raised, wearing a robe engraved on the hems and a magnificent crown, dark patinated bronze, with matching lotus base, h. approx. 27.5 cm. Two fingers missing, crack to the right knee, areas of repair, signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Asiatika