Katalognummer: 1812 / Postennummer: 1118448
je brauntonige Kreide/Papier, je mit Bleistift monogrammiert und bezeichnet/nummeriert, HxB: Blätter ca. 21x26,5 cm. Altersspuren, leicht gebräunt. Je an der oberen Blattkante auf Unterlagenkarton montiert (Außenmaße ca. 28x38,5 cm, gebräunt). PROVENIENZ: aus dem Freundeskreis des Künstlers.
| ZIEGLER, RICHARD (1891-1992), 5 chalk drawings "Badende" as sketches for "Urteil des Paris" a.o., each brown-toned chalk/paper, each monogrammed and inscribed in pencil, HxW: sheets approx. 21x26.5 cm. Signs of age, slightly browned. Each mounted on backing card at the upper sheet edge (outer dimensions approx. 28x38.5 cm, browned). PROVENANCE: from the artist's circle of friends.
Kategorie: Graphiken