Katalognummer: 1815 / Postennummer: 1118463
je brauntonige Kreide/Papier, die "Sitzende" u.re. monogrammiert, je Nummerierung am Rand, HxB: ca. 38x28 cm und 26x21 cm. Je Altersspuren, Knickspuren am Rand, gebräunt und 1x fleckig. PROVENIENZ: Freundeskreis des Künstlers.
| ZIEGLER, RICHARD (1891-1992), 2 design drawings "Carmen" and "Sitzende", each brown-toned chalk/paper, the "Sitzende" monogrammed lower right, each numbered at margin, HxW: approx. 38x28 cm and 26x21 cm. Each with traces of age, creases to margins, browned and 1x stained. PROVENANCE: Circle of friends of the artist.
Kategorie: Graphiken