Katalognummer: 2534 / Postennummer: 1115489
2.) DÄNEMARK Puderzuckerlöffel, 925 Silber, 1911, durchbrochen gearbeitete Laffe, reliefierte Darstellung einer Katze am Stielende, Marken: Drei Türme, Prüfmeistermarke 'Christian F. Heise', Gw. ca, 58 g.
3.) DÄNEMARK 2 x Eislöffel, 925 Silber, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh., schlichte, avantgardistische Ausführung, Marken: 925 Silber, MZ ('C. Antonsen'), Gw. ca. 68 g.
4.) wohl ITALIEN Pastazange, 800 Silber, 20. Jh., Marken: 800 Silber, Stadtmarke undeutlich, MZ (nicht aufgelöst), Gw. ca. 211 g.
5.) EDINBURGH Vorleger, 925 Silber, wohl 1845, durchbrochengearbeitet Laffe, Marken: Schloss, Distel, Jahresbuchstabe 'O', MZ ('Andrew Wilkie'), Gw, ca. 150 g.
Je Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| a.o. DENMARK mixed lot of various pieces of cutlery, 7 pieces, silver, 20th century,
1) BIRMINGHAM salad servers, 2 pieces, 925 silver, 1917, pear-shaped spoon, straight handle, marked with anchor, lion, year letter 'S', makers mark ('John Grinsell & Sons'), weight approx. 117 g.
2.) DENMARK icing sugar spoon, 925 silver, 1911, open-worked spoon, relief depiction of a cat at the end of the handle, marked with three towers, Assay Master 'Christian F. Heise', weight ca, 58 g.
3.) DENMARK 2 x ice-cream spoons, 925 silver, 2nd half 20th century, plain, avant-garde design, marked with 925 silver, makers mark ('C. Antonsen'), weight approx. 68 g.
4.) probably ITALY pasta tongs, 800 silver, 20th century, marked with 800 silver, city mark indistinct, makers mark (not resolved), weight approx. 211 g.
5.) EDINBURGH rug, 925 silver, probably 1845, open-worked spoon, marked with castle, thistle, year letter 'O', makers mark ('Andrew Wilkie'), weight approx. 150 g.
Each signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Silber / Versilbert