Katalognummer: 3313 / Postennummer: 1117523
Antiker turkmenischer Tekke Kapunuk (Türumrandung). Abmessungen ohne Quasten: 128x44 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, besch., u.a. durch zwei Risse.
| Kapunuk. TURKMENISTAN, around 1900 or earlier. Antique Turkmen tekke kapunuk (door surround). Dimensions without tassels: 128x44 cm. Signs of age and wear, damaged, including two tears.
Kategorie: Teppiche