Katalognummer: 66 / Postennummer: 1117478
GG 18K, 16,8 g, RW: 57, im typischen Design des Züricher Designers, ca. 1970-80er Jahre, leichte Tragespuren, Steine tlw. mit Kerben, mit Herstellerpunze, Kopie einer Versicherungsschätzung von 1994 über SFr 9.500.- anbei.
| GILBERT ALBERT ring with 7 chrysoberyl cateye cabochons, 18K yellow gold, 16.8 g, ring size 57, typical design of the designer, ca. 1970-80s, minor signs of wear, stones partly with nicks, with maker's mark, copy of insurance certificate from 1994 SFr 9,500.- included.