Katalognummer: 208 / Postennummer: 1118483
ca. WEISS-LGW (H-J)/VS-SI, im Baguette- und Trapezschliff, 1x mit Ausbruch, ovaler Rubin mit zahlreichen WMM, asymmetrische Anordnung, WG 18K, 8,3 g, RW: 50 mit sichtbarer Vergrößerung, 2. H. 20. Jh., Tragespuren, unbek. Herstellerpunze "ST".
| Cocktailring with oval cabochon-cut ruby, with many signs of natural growth and ca. 35 baguette- and trapeze-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.5 ct, ca. WHITE-STW (H-J)/VS-SI, 1x chipped, asymmetrical setting, 18K white gold, 8.3 g, ring size 50 with visible enlargement, 2nd half of 20th century, signs of wear, unknown maker's mark "ST".