Katalognummer: 294 / Postennummer: 1119231
GG 18K, 10,7 g, Opal oval ca. 3 ct, mit schönem Feuer, etwas rissig, etwas lose in der Fassung, RW: 58, Ende 20. Jh., Tragespuren, unbek. Herstellerpunze, solide Verarbeitung.
| Ring with oval crystal opal ca. 3 ct, beautiful colours, with slight fractures and slightly loose and brilliant-cut diamond ca. 0.06 ct (marked), 18K yellow gold, 10.7 g, ring size 58, late 20th century, signs of wear, unknown maker's mark, solid workmanship.