Katalognummer: 9 / Postennummer: 1112194
in Paris, von Bertrand Andrieu (1761 - 1822) und Raymond Gayard (1777-1858), Av.: Büste Ludwig XVIII. n.r., LUDOVICUS XVIII FRANC ET NAV REX / DE PUYMAURIN DIREXIT, signiert: ANDRIEU F. , Rv.: FELIX TEMPORVM REPARATIO, REGE IN VRBEM REDVCE / VIII IVL MDCCCXV., signiert: GAYRARD F., Ludwig mit königlichen Attributen auf einer Quadriga n. r., die Personifikation der Stadt Paris begleitet den König und blickt zu ihm auf, vz-., schöne Patina, kleinere Randkerben, Randfehler, Kratzer, rückseitig Befall Grünspan/Korrosion, Kerbe, ca. 58,4 g.
| France - Bronze medal 1815, on the second entry of Louis XVIII., in Paris, by Bertrand Andrieu (1761 - 1822) and Raymond Gayard (1777-1858), Obv.: Bust of Louis XVIII. n.r., LUDOVICUS XVIII FRANC ET NAV REX / DE PUYMAURIN DIREXIT, signed: ANDRIEU F. , Rv: FELIX TEMPORVM REPARATIO, REGE IN VRBEM REDVCE / VIII IVL MDCCCXV, signed: GAYRARD F., Louis with royal attributes on a quadriga, the personification of the city of Paris accompanies the king and looks up to him, EF-, beautiful patina, minor edge nicks, edge defects, scratches, reverse affected by verdigris/corrosion, nick, approx. 58.4 g.
Kategorie: Historika