Katalognummer: 46 / Postennummer: 1114078
Mühlhausen am Neckar, 6. Mai 1655, der Vertrag wurde von den Beteiligten und den Zeugen unterschrieben und mit diversen Siegeln versehen. Die Siegelstempel sind schwer zu identifizieren, eines ist mit der Schrift 'v. Clossen zu Heidenburg' versehen. Auf weiteren Inhalt nicht geprüft. Diverse Begleitdokumente anbei. Mit Flecken, Löchern und Verfärbungen, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| Document from the middle of the 17th century - marriage contract with handwritten signatures and seals, Mühlhausen am Neckar, 6 May 1655, the contract was signed by the parties and witnesses and provided with various seals. The seal stamps are difficult to identify, one is labelled 'v. Clossen zu Heidenburg'. Not checked for further content. Various accompanying documents enclosed. With stains, holes and discolouration, signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Historika