Katalognummer: 2100 / Postennummer: 1113092
Av: Bekränzer Kopf Caesars, CAESA(...) PM, Mondsichel, Rv: Venus mit Szepter n.l. stehend, in der rechten Hand eine Kranz tragende Victoria, BVCA, s, Prägeschwäche, Patina, stark berieben, Kratzer, 3,1g Ag rau.
| Roman Republic - Denarius 44 BC, L. Aemilius Buca, Obv: crowned head of Caesar, CAESA(...) PM, crescent moon, Rv: Venus with sceptre standing to the left, in her right hand a Victoria carrying a wreath, BVCA, F, mint weakness, patina, heavily rubbed, scratches, 3.1g Ag rough.
Kategorie: Münzen- Einzellose