Katalognummer: 2101 / Postennummer: 1113096
Av: Kopf Octavians n.r., Rv: CAESAR DIVI, Merkur sitzt auf Fels und spielt Lyra, ss-, berieben, Patina, Kratzer, 3,64g Ag rau.
| Roman Empire/ Triumvirate - Denarius before 27 BC, Octavian, Obv: Head of Octavian to the right, Rv: CAESAR DIVI, Mercury sitting on rock and playing lyre, VF-, rubbed, patina, scratches, 3,64g Ag rough.
Kategorie: Münzen- Einzellose