Katalognummer: 1608 / Postennummer: 1062063
unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 72x53 cm (80x61 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé und Keilrahmenabdruck, part. Farbabplatzer und -berieb, retuschiert. Mit Rahmen (Alters- und Beriebspuren).
| SOUTH GERMAN BAROQUE PAINTER 18th century, "Saint Catherine of Alexandria", unsigned, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 72x53 cm (80x61 cm with frame). Craquelé and stretcher frame impression, part. Color chips and rubbing, retouched. With frame (signs of age and wear).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle