Katalognummer: 1611 / Postennummer: 1066724
Farbkreide/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 37,5x27,5 cm (55x42 cm mit Rahmen). Gebräunt und fleckig. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. VERSO bezeichnet 'Marie Herburger...'. ANBEI Kopie einer ähnlichen Zeichnung in: Julius Herburger, Gemälde, Zeichnungen, Museum Langenargen, Verl. Robert Gessler 1990.
| HERBURGER, JULIUS (1900-1973), "Half portrait of the artist's wife", colored chalk/paper, HxW: passe-partout cutout approx. 37.5x27.5 cm (55x42 cm with frame). Browned and stained. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. VERSO inscribed 'Marie Herburger...'. ATTACHED copy of a similar drawing in: Julius Herburger, paintings, drawings, Museum Langenargen, published by Robert Gessler 1990.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle