Katalognummer: 1631 / Postennummer: 1118296
je u.re. signiert und datiert 'Schreiner 65', je Aquarell/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt je ca. 15x20 cm (26x31 cm mit Rahmen), Altersspuren. Je im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt (Rahmenkanten part. berieben). PROVENIENZ: aus dem Bekanntenkreis des Künstlers.
| SCHREINER, HANS (b. 1930), Pair of Mediterranean landscapes, 1965, each signed and dated 'Schreiner 65' lower right, each watercolour/paper, HxW: mat opening each approx. 15x20 cm (26x31 cm with frame), traces of age. Each framed behind glass in passepartout (frame edges partially rubbed). PROVENANCE: from the circle of acquaintances of the artist.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle