Katalognummer: 1648 / Postennummer: 979364
in norddeutscher Herbstlandschaft, u.li. sign., Tempera über Kreide/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 70x55 cm (83x67 cm mit Rahmen). Am unteren Rand rest. mit rückseitigem Leinwanddoublierflicken. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
| SCHMIDT-GLINZ, FRANZ (1860-1929), "Marchers on an avenue", in a North German autumn landscape, signed lower left, tempera over chalk/canvas, HxW: approx. 70x55 cm (83x67 cm with frame). With a canvas doubling patch on the reverse at the lower edge. With frame. Traces of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle