Katalognummer: 1812 / Postennummer: 1119263
je Tuschfederzeichnung/chamoisfarbenes Papier, undeutlich signiert (F. Spranger?), und 1x datiert (19)50, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 14x12 cm bis 17,5x13 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 31x22,5 cm bis 40,5x31,5 cm. Je Altersspuren und gebräunt, 1x fleckig. Je im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
| ARTIST 20th century, 3 figure/portrait studies, 1950 a.o., each pen and ink drawing/chamois-coloured paper, indistinctly signed (F. Spranger?), and 1x dated (19)50, HxW: mat opening approx. 14x12 cm to 17.5x13 cm, outer frame dimensions approx. 31x22.5 cm to 40.5x31.5 cm. Each with traces of age and browning, 1x stained. Each framed behind glass in passepartout.
Kategorie: Graphiken