Katalognummer: 3306 / Postennummer: 1118809
Das Mittelfeld zeigt eine Feldermustertung. Die verschiedenfarbigen Felder sind aufsteigend mit Gartenmotiven gemustert. Die weinrote Bordüre ist mit einem Palmettenmuster durchgemustert. Signierte Knüpfarbeit in gutem Zustand.
| Oriental silk carpet. HEREKE, 20th century, ca. 293x196 cm. The compartment carpet is patterned with fields. The differently colored fields are patterned in ascending order with garden motifs. The wine-red border is patterned throughout with a palmette design. Signed notting in good condition.
Kategorie: Teppiche