Katalognummer: 39 / Postennummer: 1120551
ca. FW-LGW (G-I)/VS, Topas im achteckigen Treppenschliff, 1 Facettkante min. bestoßen, GG 18K, 15,5 g, RW: 50, solider Mantelring strukturiert durch Kordeldraht, Ende 20. Jh., guter Erhalt, schwere Ausführung.
| Ring with octagonal faceted topaz, 1 facet edge min. chipped, framed by brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.7 ct, ca. RW-STW (G-I)/VS, 18K yellow gold, 15.5 g, ring size 50, solid ring structured using corded wire, late 20th century, good condition, massive workmanship.