Katalognummer: 641 / Postennummer: 1121979
Weißporzellan polychrom staffiert, auf einem Natursockel stehender Hahn mit prächtigem Gefieder, nach einem Entwurf von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1742, Modell-Nr. 77081, H. ca. 24,5 cm. 1 Krallenspitze am rechten Fuß fehlt, Altersspuren.
| MEISSEN ‘Crowing Cockerel’, 1st choice, 20th cent. White porcelain, polychrome painted, rooster standing on a natural base with magnificent plumage, after a design by Johann Joachim Kaendler 1742, model no. 77081, h. approx. 24.5 cm. 1 claw tip missing on the right foot, signs of age.
Kategorie: Porzellan