Katalognummer: 1161 / Postennummer: 1121068
Durchbrochen gearbeitete Formen, unterglasurblaue Bemalung mit Kalligraphie auf grau glasiertem, rissigem Grund, H: ca. 20/23 cm. Altersspuren.
2 original jugs. CHINA, 20th cent. Open-worked forms, underglaze blue painted with calligraphy on grey glazed, crackled ground, h: approx. 20/23 cm. Traces of age.
Kategorie: Asiatika