Katalognummer: 1617 / Postennummer: 1120268
unten rechts signiert: "H. Umgelter", Aquarell auf Papier, hinter Passepartout montiert. HxB Sichtmaß: ca. 37,5 x 30 cm (HxB Rahmen: ca. 56 x 48 cm). Altersspuren. Mit verglastem Rahmen (Altersspuren).
| UMGELTER, HERMANN LUDWIG (Stuttgart 1891 - 1962), "In the forest near Feuerbach in winter", signed lower right: "H. Umgelter", watercolour on paper, mounted behind passepartout. HxW visible dimensions: approx. 37.5 x 30 cm (HxW frame: approx. 56 x 48 cm). Traces of age. With glazed frame (traces of age).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle