Katalognummer: 1623 / Postennummer: 1116091
Brustbildnis der jungen Frau im Profil, ein Eisernes Kreuz am Kropfband tragend, unsigniert, Öl/Karton, oval, HxB: ca. 33x28 cm (42x37 cm mit Rahmen. Alters- und Beriebspuren, Karton leicht gewölbt, part. craqueliert und fleckig. Mit Rahmen (Fassung berieben). VERSO mit roter Kreide bezeichnet 'Julia Helfferich' und 'Stirnbrand'.
| PAINTER 19th century, ‘Portrait of Julia Helfferich’, bust portrait of the young woman in profile, wearing an Iron Cross on a choker, unsigned, oil/cardboard, oval, HxW: approx. 33x28 cm (42x37 cm with frame. Signs of age and wear, cardboard slightly curved, part. Craquelured and stained. With frame (frame rubbed). VERSO inscribed ‘Julia Helfferich’ and ‘Stirnbrand’ in red chalk.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle