Katalognummer: 1626 / Postennummer: 1119185
Reste einer Signatur links unten vorhanden. Öl auf Leinwand, auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 25 x 31,5 cm (HxB Rahmen: ca. 36 x 42 cm). Alters- und Beriebsspuren, Craquelébildung, Farbabrieb/Kratzer, Verschmutzungen, vergilbter Firniss. Mit Rahmen (Altersspuren).
| SCHLEICH the Elder, Eduard, ATTRIBUTED (E.S.the Elder: 1812 - 1874), "View of a mountain river", remains of a signature on the lower left. Oil on canvas, laid down on card, HxW: approx. 25 x 31.5 cm (HxW frame: approx. 36 x 42 cm). Traces of age and rubbing, craquelure, colour abrasion/scratches, soiling, yellowed varnish. With frame (traces of age).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle