Katalognummer: 1638 / Postennummer: 1121024
u.li. undeutlich signiert 'Grohe/Grobe'? wohl für German Grobe (1857-1938) und datiert 19(26), Pastell/Papier, HxB: ca. 32x40,5 cm (47x55 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, gewellt, Risse, part. leicht fleckig. Hinter Glas gerahmt (Alters und Beriebspuren).
| PAINTER OF THE 19th/20th CENTURY, “Hammewiesen”, 1926, indistinctly signed and dated 19(26) at lower left, pastel, HxW: approx. 32x40.5 cm (47x55 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, wavy, tears, partially slightly stained. Framed behind glass (traces of age and wear).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle