Katalognummer: 1662 / Postennummer: 1122047
u.re. signiert (Datierung vom Rahmen verdeckt), Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 84x100 cm (102x116 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, Druckstellen und Wölbungen, Craquelé und part. Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen (Kanten leicht beschädigt). VERSO auf der Leinwand num.: 747.
| FAURE, AMANDUS (1874-1931), "Still life with a bouquet of chrysanthemums in a dark blue vase", signed lower right (date concealed by frame), oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 84x100 cm (102x116 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, pressure marks and bulges, craquelure and part. Colour flaking. With frame (edges slightly damaged). VERSO numbered on the canvas: 747.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle