Katalognummer: 1609 / Postennummer: 1122569
auf rundem Schemel zum Stillleben arrangiert, u.re. monogrammiert und datiert, Öl/Karton, HxB: ca. 53x37 cm (64x49 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, wenige minim. Kratzer. Mit Rahmen. VERSO Widmung.
| SCHALLER-HÄRLIN, KÄTE (1877-1971), ‘Bouquet of summer flowers in a white vase’, 1960, arranged on a round stool to form a still life, monogrammed and dated lower right, oil/cardboard, HxW: approx. 53x37 cm (64x49 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, a few minim. Scratches. With frame. VERSO dedication.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle