Katalognummer: 1666 / Postennummer: 1122604
sechs Felder mit Darstellungen: Johannes der Täufer, Gottesmutter, Hl. Konstantin und Hl. Helena u.a., die Ikonenmalerei in Tempera und Vergoldung auf Holztafel, in architektonisch gegliedertem, reliefierten Rahmen montiert, der Rahmen beschnitzt und vergoldet mit Medaillons mit Engelsdarstellungen, HxB: ca. 66x44 cm. Rahmen und Ikonentafel zueinander ergänzt; die Ikonenmalerei part. craqueliert, Farbabplatzer und retuschen; der Rahmen part. beschädigt und Fehlstellen.
| MULTI-SACRED ICON with carved decorative frame. 18th/19th century, six fields with depictions: St John the Baptist, Mother of God, St Constantine and St Helen and others, the icon painting in tempera and gilding on wooden panel, mounted in an architecturally structured frame in relief, the frame carved and gilded with medallions depicting angels, hxw: approx. 66x44 cm. Frame and icon panel replaced in relation to each other; the icon painting part. craquelure, colour flaking and retouching; the frame partially damaged and missing parts.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle