Katalognummer: 1814 / Postennummer: 1122657
Aquatintaradierung/Papier, u.li. mit Bleistift num. 34/85 und u.re. handsigniert, HxB: Platte ca. 29x22 cm, Blatt ca. 49,5x39,5 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 53x43 cm. Altersspuren, gebräunt und fleckig. Mit verglastem Rahmen (part. beschädigt).
| DITTRICH, SIMON (1940), ‘Der Erfinder’, aquatint etching/paper, numbered 34/85 in pencil lower left and signed lower right, HxW: plate approx. 29x22 cm, sheet approx. 49.5x39.5 cm, outer frame dimensions approx. 53x43 cm. Traces of age, browned and stained. With glazed frame (partially damaged).
Kategorie: Graphiken