Katalognummer: 3308 / Postennummer: 1120673
Ein Zentralmedaillon mit Anhängseln und entsprechenden Eckfüllungen ziert den hellbeigefarbenen Spiegel, der mit Floralrankwerk durchgemustert ist. Die schwarze Hauptbordüre zeigt ein florales Wellenmuster. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, tlw. abgelaufene Stellen (u.a. am Rand), besch. Bitte bedenken Sie, dass Sie einen gebrauchten Teppich erwerben, der Altersspuren und Schäden haben kann. Informieren Sie sich daher vor Abgabe Ihres Gebotes genau, auch über die Versandkosten, da der Zuschlag zur Abnahme verpflichetet.
| Oriental carpet made of Kashmir silk. INDIA, 20th century, approx. 250x166 cm. A central medallion with pendants and corresponding corner fillings adorns the light beige-coloured field, which is patterned throughout with floral scrollwork. The black main border shows a floral wave pattern. Signs of age and wear, some worn areas (including on the rim), dam. Please bear in mind that you are purchasing a used carpet that may have signs of age and damage. Therefore, please inform yourself carefully before placing your bid, also about the shipping costs, as the surcharge obliges you to take delivery.
Kategorie: Teppiche