Katalognummer: 179 / Postennummer: 1123375
ca. LGW (I-J)/SI, WG 18K, 13,8 g, 5,6x2,9 cm, Mitte 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, schöne solide Handarbeit in Juweliersqualität.
| Floral brooch with oval faceted ruby ca. 0.8 ct and diamonds totalling ca. 1.8 ct, ca. STW (I-J)/SI, 18K white gold, 13.8 g, 5.6x2.9 cm, mid of 20th century, minor signs of wear, nice solid craftsmanship in jewellers quality.