Katalognummer: 1615 / Postennummer: 1123386
Russland, Ende 18.Jh., Ölmalerei über Kreidegrund auf Holz, Darstellung Christi, die Rechte im Segensgestus erhoben, mit der linken Hand Weltkugel umfassend, reich dekorierter Oklad aus Silber, HxB: 32/28 cm. Altersspuren.
| ICON OF CHRIST PANTOCRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD
Russia, late 18th century, oil painting over chalk ground on wood, depiction of Christ, his right hand raised in a gesture of blessing, holding a globe with his left hand, richly decorated silver oklad, hxw: 32/28 cm. Traces of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle