Katalognummer: 11 / Postennummer: 1123909
Masse, Bäume überwiegend gemarkt, Tiere nur vereinzelt gemarkt, darunter 4 Hirscharten, 1 Widder, 1 Hund, 1 Pfau, 3 Elefanten, 2 Giraffen, H 18, 5 und 17, 5 cm, 1 Schlange auf Ast, H 11, 5 cm, 1 Löwe, 1 Robbe, 1 Walross, 2 Bären, 2 Krokodile, 1 Känguru, 1 Strauß, 2 Schwäne, 1 Kuh, 1 Ziege, 1 Kamel, 1 Eule und 1 Ameisenbär dazu 4 Nadelbäume, 5 Laubbäume und 2 Palmengruppe; 8 Zaunteile aus Stammholz, 1 Schwingbaum mit Gegengewicht (Sodbrunnen fehlt), H 12 cm sowie 1 Trogbrunnen. Tlw. besch, berieben, Altersspuren.
| ELASTOLIN/LINEOL mixed lot of 20 animal figures, 11 trees, fences, etc. Mass, trees predominantly marked, animals only occasionally marked, including 4 species of deer, 1 ram, 1 dog, 1 peacock, 3 elephants, 2 giraffes, H 18.5 and 17.5 cm, 1 snake on a branch, H 11.5 cm , 1 lion, 1 seal, 1 walrus, 2 bears, 2 crocodiles, 1 kangaroo, 1 ostrich, 2 swans, 1 cow, 1 goat, 1 camel, 1 owl and 1 anteater, plus 4 conifers, 5 deciduous trees and 2 groups of palm trees; 8 fence parts made of logs, 1 swinging tree with counterweight (sod well is missing), H 12 cm and 1 trough well. Partly damaged, rubbed, signs of age.
Kategorie: Spielzeug