Katalognummer: 844 / Postennummer: 1124839
1.) das RELIEF: geometrische Formen in Holzschichten, hellgrau gefasst, verso bezeichnet und datiert (19)89, in Rahmen montiert, HxB: Relief ca. 29x24,5 cm, Außenmaße ca. 48x44 cm. Altersspuren, kleine Fehlstellen. 2.) Konvolut ZEICHNUNGEN: Zeichenblock mit 10 Zeichnungen, je signiert und dat. (19)73; 12 Entwurfszeichnungen auf Pergamentpapier, je signiert, HxB: ca. 21x30 cm; 6 weitere Zeichnungen, je signiert. Je Altersspuren, gebräunt und part. Lichtrand oder fleckig, gewellt und Knickspuren.
| SPARACO, ANDREA (1928), wooden relief "Paesaggio Lunare" and a group of drawings, 1970/80s. 1.) the RELIEF: geometric forms in layers of wood, painted light grey, verso inscribed and dated (19)89, mounted in frame, HxW: relief approx. 29x24.5 cm, outer dimensions approx. 48x44 cm. Traces of age, small losses. 2) Convolute of DRAWINGS: drawing pad with 10 drawings, each signed and dat. (19)73; 12 design drawings on vellum paper, each signed, HxW: approx. 21x30 cm; 6 further drawings, each signed. Each with traces of age, browned and part. Lightstaining or stained, wavy and creases.
Kategorie: Skulpturen