Katalognummer: 1170 / Postennummer: 1124442
aus Hartholz, üppig beschnitzt mit Drachen, Ornamenten und Floralem. Mit prunkvollen Drachenkopfarmlehnen und auf vier geschwungenen Beinen. Mit aufgelegtem Sitzpolster. HxBxT: 88cm/72 cm/46 cm. Sitzhöhe: 44 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, besch.
| Magnificent pair of armchairs. CHINA, 1st half of the 20th century, made of hardwood, lavishly carved with dragons, ornaments and floral motifs. With magnificent dragon head armrests and on four curved legs. With attached seat cushion. HxWxD: 88 cm/72 cm/46 cm. Seat height: 44 cm. Signs of age and use, dam.
Kategorie: Asiatika