Katalognummer: 1611 / Postennummer: 1123003
Objektbilder in Grau- und Silbertönen, je Mischtechnik/Leinwand/Platte, davon 2x mit nagelförmigen Erhöhungen, je verso datiert 9/02 und signiert, HxB: Außenmaße je ca. 32x32 cm. Je Alters- und Beriebspuren. Je mit fest montierten Rahmenleisten.
| STÜTZ, WERNER H. (born 1947 in Mainz), 3 abstract compositions ‘Streben’, 2002, object paintings in grey and silver tones, each mixed media/canvas/panel, 2x with nail-shaped elevations, each dated 9/02 and signed on verso, HxW: outer dimensions each approx. 32x32 cm. Each with traces of age and wear. Each with firmly mounted frame mouldings.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle