Katalognummer: 1625 / Postennummer: 1123892
unten rechts unleserlich signiert/bezeichnet. Öl auf Leinwand, auf Holz aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 50,5 x 40,5 cm (HxB Rahmen: ca. 67,5 x 56 cm). Alters- und Beriebsspuren, Craquelébildung, alt restauriert und Retuschen. Mit Rahmen (Altersspuren). PROVENIENZ nach Auskunft der Einlieferer: Russisches Zarenhaus vor 1910, wurde durch eine Bedienstete am Zarenhof bei Rückkehr nach Süddeutschland mitgebracht, seither in Familienbesitz.
| PAINTER/IN OF THE 19th/20th CENTURY, "Portrait of a Russian Monk", around 1900, illegibly signed/inscribed lower right. Oil on canvas, mounted on wood, HxW: approx. 50.5 x 40.5 cm (HxW frame: approx. 67.5 x 56 cm). Traces of age and rubbing, craquelure, old restored and retouching. With frame (traces of age). PROVENANCE according to the consignor: Russian tsar's house before 1910, brought by a servant at the tsar's court on her return to southern Germany, since then in family possession.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle