Katalognummer: 1644 / Postennummer: 1124660
unten links teils unleserlich signiert (Adolf Müller/Hiller?), bezeichnet und datiert. Öl auf Leinwand, hinter Karton. HxB: ca. 44 x 59 cm (HxB Rahmen: ca. 62 x 78 cm). Alters- und Beriebsspuren. Mit Rahmen (Altersspuren).
| PAINTER OF THE 19th/20th CENTURY, 'Surf', 1920, signed, inscribed and dated (partly illegible, Adolf Müller/Hiller?) lower left. Oil on canvas, behind cardboard. HxW: approx. 44 x 59 cm (HxW frame: approx. 62 x 78 cm). Traces of age and rubbing. With frame (traces of age).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle