Katalognummer: 1800 / Postennummer: 1121670
Aquatintaradierung/Papier (mit Wasserzeichen: Van Gelder Zonen), u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, HxB: Platte ca. 49,5x63 cm, Blatt ca. 57,5x74 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 65x85 cm. Alters- und Knickspuren, gebräunt und fleckig, kleine Einrisse am äußeren Rand. Mit verglastem Rahmen.
| SALIGER, IVO (1894-1987), "Pierrot e la morte (Harlequin and Death)", aquatint etching/paper (with watermark: Van Gelder Zonen), signed by hand in pencil lower right, HxW: plate approx. 49.5x63 cm, sheet approx. 57.5x74 cm, outer frame dimensions approx. 65x85 cm. Signs of age and creasing, browned and stained, small tears to outer edge. With glazed frame.
Kategorie: Graphiken