Katalognummer: 1820 / Postennummer: 1086066
abstrakte Komposition, Farbaquatintaradierung/Bütten, darunter mit Bleistift betitel, bezeichnet, signiert `Eglau´ und datiert (19)63, HxB: Platte ca. 46x30 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 51x33,5 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 72x52 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, gebräunt. Mit Rahmen (part. berieben). VERSO Etikett `Galerie Griesshaber, Tübingen´.
| EGLAU, OTTO (1917-1988), "Torii Kyoto", state print, 1963, abstract composition, color aquatint etching/laid paper, including titled in pencil, inscribed, signed `Eglau´ and dated (19)63, HxW: plate approx. 46x30 cm, passepartout cut-out approx. 51x33.5 cm, external dimensions of frame approx. 72x52 cm. Slight signs of age, browned. With frame (partly rubbed). VERSO label `Grieshaber Gallery, Tübingen.
Kategorie: Graphiken