Katalognummer: 1821 / Postennummer: 1101914
enthält 10 Farbaquatintaradierungen, je mit Bleistift von Hand num. 17/100, signiert und datiert, HxB: Blätter je ca. 54x39 cm, Außenmaße Mappe ca. 56x40 cm. Je Altersspuren, leicht gebräunt und part. fleckig.
| EGLAU, OTTO (1917-1988), folder "Japan, Hongkong", 1964, contains 10 color aquatint etchings, each numbered by hand in pencil. 17/100, signed and dated, HxW: sheets approx. 54x39 cm each, outer dimensions of folder approx. 56x40 cm. Depending on signs of age, slightly browned and part. blotchy.
Kategorie: Graphiken