Katalognummer: 1823 / Postennummer: 1112844
Holzschnitt/chamoisfarbenes Japanpapier, u.li. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert und datiert, HxB: Platte ca. 32x20 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 35x23 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 50x36 cm. Altersspuren, gebräunt und leichter Lichtrand. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt (Passepartout gebräunt). PROVENIENZ: aus dem Bekanntenkreis des Künstlers.
| LAMERS, HANNES (Kleve 1897-1966 Kleve), "In the Café", 1956, woodcut/chamois-colored Japanese paper, bottom left signed and dated by hand in pencil, HxW: plate approx. 32x20 cm, passe-partout cut-out approx. 35x23 cm, external dimensions of frame approx. 50x36 cm. Signs of age, browned and slight light edges. Framed in a passe-partout behind glass (Passe-partout browned). PROVENANCE: from the artist's circle of friends.
Kategorie: Graphiken